CS6570 Dual Stack 100G Data Center Ethernet Switch

CS6570 Dual Stack 100G Data Center Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

DCN CS6570-48S6CQ-SI is data center 100G Ethernet switch, with48 x 10G SFP+ and 6 x 100G QSFP28 ports with 2.16Tbps switching capacity. CS6570-48S6CQ-SI is dedicatedly designed for data center and ideal used as TOR switch. It is a cost-effective, high-density 10G data center switch which could be deployed as core for enterprise and campus core network. Key Features and Highlights 100G Uplink The 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity of CS6570-SI is accomplished via a hot-pluggable 100 Gigabit ...


Product Detail

Product Tags

DCN CS6570-48S6CQ-SI is data center 100G Ethernet switch, with48 x 10G SFP+ and 6 x 100G QSFP28 ports with 2.16Tbps switching capacity. CS6570-48S6CQ-SI is dedicatedly designed for data center and ideal used as TOR switch. It is a cost-effective, high-density 10G data center switch which could be deployed as core for enterprise and campus core network.

Key Features and Highlights

100G Uplink

The 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity of CS6570-SI is accomplished via a hot-pluggable 100 Gigabit QSFP28 transceiver which supports distance up to 100 meters over multimode fiber and 10km over single-mode fiber (The distance depends on the optical module chosen). With multi-core CPU and 2.16Tbps switching capacity, CS6570 supports wire-speed L2/L3 forwarding and high routing performance.

High Reliability

CS6570 series supports modular 1+1 redundant power supplies and 4+1 redundant fans. The business won’t be interrupted in case of replacing power supplies and fans. The system supports dual images. Even though the primary image was destroyed, the system will still boot via backup image normally.

VSF (Virtual Switch Framework)

As a new generation data center switch, CS6570 supports VSF which not only guarantees flexibility but also enhanced the scalability of the data center network.

Flex Resource

Flex Resource can allocate, recover, and reallocate hardware resources dynamically according to demand. It can increase the utilization of the hardware resource.

Rich L3 Features

CS6570-48S6Q-SI delivers high-performance, hardware-based IP routing. RIP, OSPF and BGP provide dynamic routing by exchanging routing information with other Layer 3 switches and routers. With CS6570-48S6Q-SI, customers could easily achieve Policy based Route (PBR), which is important when they need multi exit application.

Specifications

Item

CS6570-48S6CQ-SI

Physical port 48 * 10G SFP+ and 6 * 100G QSFP28
Management port Console port RJ4510/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Management portUSB2.0 Management port
Performance
Switching Capacity 2160Gbps
Forwarding Rate 1607Mpps
MAC Address 160K(Bridge)/80K(Router)/128K(Standard) UFT configuration, default is the bridge
ARP Table 32K(Bridge)/128K(Router)/80K(Standard) UFT configuration, default is the bridge
Routing Table 24K~360K(Bridge)/40K~448K(Router)/24K~360K(Standard) UFT configuration, default is the bridge
Physical
Dimension(W*H*D) 434mm*44mm*550mm
Relative Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Temperature Working 0°C~50°C, storage -40°C~75°C
Power Input AC: 100~240V,50~60 Hz
Power Supply 1+1 Modular Redundant
Airflow Back-to-front
Main Features
L1, L2 Features IEEE 802.3(10Base-T), IEEE 802.3u(100Base-TX), IEEE 802.3ab(1000Base-T), IEEE 802.3ae(10GBase), IEEE802.3xIEEE 802.3ak(10GBASE-CX4)IEEE 802.3ba
9k Jumbo Frame
N:1 Port MirroringRSPANERSPAN
IEEEE802.1d(STP)IEEEE802.1w(RSTP)IEEEE802.1s(MSTP)Root GuardBPDU GuardBPDU Tunnel
802.1Q, 4096 VLANMAC VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Super VLAN
Flow control: HOL, IEEE802.3xBandwidth Control
L3 Features Static Routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP4Policy-based Routing (PBR)VRRPURPF,ECMP
QoS 8 QueuesSWRR, SP, WRR, WDRR, SWDRR, WREDTraffic Classification Based on 802.1p CoS, ToS, DiffServ DSCP, ACL, port numberPRI Mark/Remark
ACL IPv4 ACL inbound and outboundDynamic modification of ACLStatistics ACL basedRedirect ACL based
Security Port isolationAnti-ARPAnti DOS-attack
Network Management CLI, WEB, Telnet, SNMPv1/v2c/v3 through IPv4Syslog and external Syslog serverHTTP SSLSNMP MIB, SNMP TRAPFTP/TFTPSNTP/NTPRMOM 1,2,3,9Authentication by radiusSSH v1/v2

Dual firmware images/ Configuration files

Data Center Features VSF
Stacking N:1 Stacking

 Application

 Data Center Applications

CS6570-48S6CQ-SI switch works as TOR switches and connect to the core using 100GE ports.

CS6570-48S6Q-SIOrder Information

Product

Description

CS6570-48S6CQ-SI 100G Ethernet Datacenter Switch, 48 * 10G SFP+, and 6 * 100G QSFP+ ports. Standard with one power module, 5 fan modules. At most, 2 power modules (1+1 redundancy) and 5 fan modules (4+1 redundancy) can be installed in this switch.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Leave Your Message

    Write your message here and send it to us

    Related Products

    Leave Your Message

    Write your message here and send it to us